...
...
...

Sangguniang Bayan

2016-2019 TUBA LEGISLATIVE MEMBERS

Vice Mayor

Hon. Clarita P. Sal-Ongan

Sangguniang Bayan Members:

  1. Hon. Maria L. Carantes
  2. Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
  3. Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
  4. Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
  5. Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
  6. Hon. Jason S. Balting
  7. Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan
  8. Hon. Noel D. Saguid
  9. Hon. Peter S. Benswasan – ABC President
  10. Hon. Tita Bugtong – IP Representative

Sangguniang Bayan Standing Committees 2016-2019

1. Committee on Finance and Appropriation

   Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Peter S. Bengwasan, Sr.
   Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
 

2. Committee on Labor and Employment

   Chairman: Hon. Jason S. Balting
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
   Member: Hon. Noel D. Saguid
 

3. Committee on Women and Family Welfare

   Chairman: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
   Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
 

4. Committee on Public Health and Sanitation

   Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
   Vice-Chairman: Hon.Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
   Member: Hon. Jason Balting
 

5. Committee on Tourism

   Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
   Member: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
 

6. Committee on Public Utilities, Transportation and Communication

   Chairman: Hon. Noel D. Saguid
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
   Member: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan

7. Committee on Social Welfare and Community Development

.
   Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
   Vice-Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
   Member: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
 

8. Committee on Environment and Natural Resources

    Chairman: Hon. Noel D. Saguid
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
    Member: Hon. Jason S. Balting

9. Oversight Committee

    Chairman: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Peter S. Bengwasan, Sr.
    Member: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan
 

10. Committee on Laws, Rules, Ordinances, Peace and Order

    Chairman: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
    Member: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus

11. Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure

     Chairman: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
    Member: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo

12. Committee on Education

     Chairman: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
    Member: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo

13. Committee on Lands and Political Boundary Disputes

     Chairman: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Peter S. Bengwasan, Sr.
     Member: Hon. Joshelle Ruth C. Bentrez-Bancilo

14. Committee on Personnel

    Chairman: Hon. Gloria Y. Paus
    Vice-Chairman: Hon. Jason S. Balting
    Member: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan

15. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries

     Chairman: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Jason S. Balting
     Member: Hon. Jerome S. Palaoag

16. Committee on Trade and Industry

     Chairman: Hon. Jason S. Balting
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Maria L. Carantes
     Member: Hon. Arnulfo R. Milo

17. Committee on Barangay Affairs

     Chairman: Hon. Peter S. Bengwasan
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Tita D. Bugtong
     Member: Hon. Alfredo M. Saingan

18. Committee on Youth

    Chairman: 
    Vice-Chairman: 
    Member: 
 

19. Committee on IP Affairs and Cultural Tourism

     Chairman: Hon. Tita D. Bugtong
     Vice-Chairman: Hon. Noel D. Saguid
     Member: Hon. Maria L. Carantes